Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kochi to Srinagar flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Kochi to Srinagar Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kochi to Srinagar: MakeMyTrip India

Book Kochi - Srinagar Flight Tickets

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

COKSXR IndiGo (6E 516_ 435) 7:05 AM - 1:50 PM MTWTFSS 6h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

COKSXR Air India (AI 466) 7:25 AM - 1:30 PM MTWTFSS 6h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

COKSXR Air India (AI 478) 6:05 PM - 1:30 PM ------S 19h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

COKSXR Air India (AI 47) 8:00 PM - 1:30 PM --W---S 17h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

COKSXR SpiceJet (SG 183) 6:15 AM - 3:15 PM MT-TFSS 9h & 2 Stops Book now

COKSXR IndiGo (6E 516) 7:05 AM - 3:45 PM MT-TFSS 8h 40m & 2 Stops Book now

COKSXR JetLite (S2 3612) 7:55 AM - 11:45 AM M-WTFSS 27h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

COKSXR Jet (9W 2612) 7:55 AM - 11:45 AM M-WTFSS 27h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

COKSXR GoAir (G8 348_337) 8:20 AM - 5:25 PM MT---S- 9h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

COKSXR JetLite (S2 3730) 12:10 PM - 11:45 AM M-WTFS- 23h 35m & 2 Stops Book now

Kochi Srinagar Flights Information

Separated by thousands of miles, the two cities of Cochin and Srinagar form vital parts of India. While Cochin is a charming seaside city and a major commercial centre of the state of Kerala, Srinagar is a jewel in the crown of the breathtakingly beautiful state of Jammu and Kashmir. Located on the farthest ends of the country both the cities are well-connected by rail, road and air. The aerial distance between the two places is 2783.93 km (1729.86 miles), which can be covered in the shortest time of 5 hours 50 minutes by air. Major airlines operating Cochin to Srinagar flights are Air India, SpiceJet, IndiGo, JetKonnect and Jet Airways. JetKonnect operates the maximum number of flights on this route.

There are more than 100 indirect flight options available between Cochin and Srinagar, on a daily basis. The earliest flight on Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays and Sundays departs from Cochin at 06:05 hours, whereas on the remaining days the first flight can be boarded at 06:15 hours. Whereas, the last flight of the day is run by Air India that leaves Cochin at 22:00 hours on all the seven days of the week. On this flight, passengers are flown to Srinagar via two stoppages- Mumbai and New Delhi. The layover time at these stoppages may differ according to the flight options available. All the flights on this route have stoppages in New Delhi, Bangalore, or Mumbai. The fastest flight option is the one operated by IndiGo. This flight departs from Cochin at 07:05 hours and reaches New Delhi at 10:10 hours, where passengers change plane to reach Srinagar at 12:55 hours. During the travel, passengers have a break of 1 hour 35 minutes at New Delhi airport.

The air gateway to the city of Cochin is called the Cochin International Airport (COK), which features facilities like business centre, car parking, Wi-Fi and lounges. Likewise, the Srinagar Airport (SXR) serving the city of Srinagar also has ample facilities for the convenience of commuters. For added comfort, taxi and car rental services are readily available at both the airports.

Book Kochi to Srinagar flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kochi (COK) to Srinagar (SXR). Check Kochi to Srinagar flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.