Kochi-Jaipur Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

COKJAI Air India (AI 682) 8:15 AM - 8:20 PM MTWTFSS 12h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI IndiGo (6E 138_ 217) 4:00 PM - 8:50 PM MTWTFSS 4h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI GoAir (G8 348) 8:20 AM - 8:20 PM -TWT--S 12h & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI IndiGo (6E 298) 8:30 AM - 8:20 PM MTWT--S 11h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI IndiGo (6E 422) 10:10 AM - 6:40 PM MTWTF-S 8h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI Air Asia (I5 1124) 10:20 AM - 6:40 PM MTWTF-S 8h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI SpiceJet (SG 241) 11:15 AM - 6:40 PM MTWTF-S 7h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI IndiGo (6E 215) 1:35 PM - 8:20 PM -TWT--S 6h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI Air India (AI 478) 5:30 PM - 12:30 PM M-----S 19h & 1 Stop Book now

COKJAI Air India (AI 47) 8:15 PM - 12:30 PM -T----S 16h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kochi to Jaipur flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Kochi to Jaipur Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kochi to Jaipur: MakeMyTrip India

About Kochi (COK)

Kochi is situated on the south-west coast of the Indian peninsula and is one of the important seaports of the country. This lovely seaside city is flanked by the Western Ghats on the east and the Arabian Sea on the west. Its proximity to the equator, the sea and the mountains provide a rich experience of a moderate equatorial climate. Check the airline schedule across LCC's and book flights to Kochi. Booking of online tickets for air travel, train or bus has become increasingly popular today.

About Jaipur (JAI)

Cradled by the mighty Aravalis, Jaipur, the capital of Rajasthan state, lies on the edge of the Thar Desert in eastern Rajasthan. This city of the royals is famous for its distinct architecture and stately monuments. Owing to its popularity as a tourist destination, Jaipur is well connected to major cities in India and the Middle East with regular flights. Several domestic low cost carriers as well as full service airlines offer cheap tickets, making air travel convenient. The ideal time to visit Jaipur is from October to March when the weather during the day is mild and the sunshine feels divine. The nights can get chilly though.

Book Kochi to Jaipur flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kochi (COK) to Jaipur (JAI). Check Kochi to Jaipur flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

customer said to provide a multiple city booking option for round trip and provide this combination for international trips

Amit George | Jan 04,2013 for JetLite