Jaipur - Bangalore Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

JAIBLR Air Costa (LB 612) 4:55 PM - 7:25 PM M-WTFS- 2h 30m & Non Stop Book now

JAIBLR Air Asia (I5 1723) 7:35 PM - 10:00 PM MTWTFS- 2h 25m & Non Stop Book now

JAIBLR IndiGo (6E 468) 8:15 PM - 10:45 PM MTWTFS- 2h 30m & Non Stop Book now

JAIBLR IndiGo (6E 218) 5:40 AM - 2:20 PM M-WT--- 8h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR IndiGo (6E 151) 6:10 AM - 9:40 AM MTWTFS- 3h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR IndiGo (6E 622) 6:30 AM - 3:15 PM M-WT--- 8h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR GoAir (G8 394_323) 8:05 AM - 4:10 PM MTWTFS- 8h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR GoAir (G8 394) 8:05 AM - 6:55 PM MTWT--- 10h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR Jet (9W 7024) 8:20 AM - 6:55 PM MTWT--- 10h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

JAIBLR Jet (9W 2250) 8:30 AM - 3:15 PM M-WT--- 6h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Jaipur to Bangalore flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Jaipur (JAI) to Bangalore (BLR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Jaipur to Bangalore: MakeMyTrip India

Jaipur Bangalore Flights Information

Jaipur, situated in the North Western state of Rajasthan, is amongst India's leading tourism places. It is the biggest city in Rajasthan and also its capital. It is also one of the major cities in the state along with Kota, Jodhpur, Ajmer and Jaiselmer. The city is famous as the Pink City because of the distinctive color that was given to the buildings in the city when the Prince of Wales came here in 1876. The city was painted pink on the orders of Maharaja Ram Singh.

Bangalore, which was referred to as ''Gandubhumi'' by the Kempe Gowda, is the capital of Karnataka. Further names for the city were Kalyanpura, Devarayanagara and Kalyanpuri, which meant "Auspicious City". Originally, the city was split into areas named as ''pete'' in Kannada. Doddapete road and Chikkapete road were the two main roads that ran through heart of the city.

Jaipur is catered to by the Jaipur International Airport situated around 10.1 km from main city. Bangalore residents utilize the Bengaluru International Airport, also renowned as KempeGowda International Airport which has both domestic and international flights to major cities in the world. There are around 200 daily flights for this air route. It takes around 2-4 hours for the Jaipur Bangalore Flights according to the airline chosen and no. of stopovers. The first daily flight, courtesy Indigo, leaves Jaipur at around 6.10 AM and reaches Bangalore at around 9.40 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Indigo, leaves Jaipur at around 2.00 PM and reaches Bangalore at around 4.25 PM. JetLite, SpiceJet and Indigo are the airlines with direct flights on this route. The ticket cost for the economy class ranges from 4800 to 34700 while that for the business class ranges from 27600 to 90300.

Book Jaipur to Bangalore flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Jaipur (JAI) to Bangalore (BLR). Check Jaipur to Bangalore flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Options on flights are good in mmt

payal | Sep 29,2013 for JetLite

As the website is user friendly to use it

ANAND PRAKASH TIWARI | Jun 02,2013 for IndiGo Airlines