Imphal-New Delhi Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

IMFDEL IndiGo (6E 222) 9:45 AM - 1:40 PM MTWTFSS 3h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFDEL IndiGo (6E 128) 12:00 PM - 4:05 PM MTWTFSS 4h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFDEL Air India (AI 711) 2:20 PM - 7:50 PM ----F-S 5h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFDEL Air India (AI 890) 4:30 PM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 3h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFDEL IndiGo (6E 358) 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM M--T-S- 8h & 1 Stop Book now

IMFDEL IndiGo (6E 362) 1:50 PM - 10:30 PM -TW-F-S 8h 40m & 2 Stops Book now

IMFDEL Jet (9W 2364) 2:20 PM - 10:30 PM MT--FS- 8h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

IMFDEL Air India (AI 713) 1:20 PM - 10:30 PM -----S- 9h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

IMFDEL JetLite (S2 3364) 2:20 PM - 8:30 AM ----F-- 18h 10m & 3 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Imphal to New Delhi flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Imphal to New Delhi Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Imphal to New Delhi: MakeMyTrip India

Imphal Delhi Flights Information

Imphal is the capital of, Manipur and New Delhi is the capital of, India. New Delhi being the capital of the country is well connected with all small and big cities of not just India but worldwide. It’s one of the most visited places for commercial, political and employment purposes. New Delhi has a lot of tourist places like historical monuments, temples etc.

The distance between Imphal and Delhi is of 2,280kms. This distance can be comfortably covered in 3 to 5 hours by air. The airport code of Imphal Municipal Airport, Imphal is IMF and the code of Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi is DEL. New Delhi and Imphal share the same time zone as of Asia/Kolkata. You can choose between different airlines like Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air which connect these two cities. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by Jetkonnect.

The first flight of the day from Imphal to Delhi is flight number 6E-222 of IndiGo airlines. It departs from Imphal at 9:55AM and arrives at Delhi at 1:45PM and covers the distance in 3hours 45mins. The last flight which departs is flight number S2-3364 of JetKonnect which departs at 2:10PM. This flight is via Guwahati airport. From Guwahati Airport flight number 9W-7080 JetKonnect which departs from Guwahati at 3:30PM and reaches Delhi at 6:05PM. These flights range from 9,489 to 29,115.

The best time to visit New Delhi is between Octobers to March. You can use the online portal for booking your ticket and comparing the rates of all the flights available. You can also embrace yourself with attractive discount offers of various airlines and can pick them as per your convenience. This enhances your chance of getting Imphal Delhi flight at an affordable rate. Pamper your pocket! By using online means of planning trips.

Book Imphal to New Delhi flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Imphal (IMF) to New Delhi (DEL). Check Imphal to New Delhi flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Faster booking on website

swamio | Jun 13,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

Website is helpful. I got all the information about the flights.

Jeremy Gangte | Feb 20,2013 for Air India