Imphal - Kolkata Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

IMFCCU Air India (AI 711) 2:20 PM - 3:30 PM ----F-S 1h 10m & Non Stop Book now

IMFCCU IndiGo (6E 358) 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM M--T-S- 1h 15m & Non Stop Book now

IMFCCU IndiGo (6E 362) 1:50 PM - 4:10 PM -TW-F-S 2h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFCCU Jet (9W 2364) 2:20 PM - 5:05 PM MTW-FS- 2h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFCCU Air India (AI 890) 4:30 PM - 12:50 PM MTWTFSS 20h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

IMFCCU Air India (AI 713) 1:20 PM - 3:30 PM -T---S- 2h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Imphal to Kolkata flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Imphal (IMF) to Kolkata (CCU) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Imphal to Kolkata: MakeMyTrip India

Imphal Kolkata Flights Information

While Kolkata is known for its western methods and western culture, Imphal is known as for its textile products. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 24 flights which depart from Imphal to Kolkata.

Imphal to Kolkata is long journey for about a distance of 624Kms on estimation. It takes about 1hrs 5min to cover a distance of 624kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 1hr 5minutes to 2hours 55min.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Imphal airport directly lands in the dropping points of Kolkata airports even having some indirect flights which delays the approximate time for arrival. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Imphal is at 02:10PM and reaches Kolkata at 05:05PM taking duration of about 2hrs and 55min as it halts for about 5hrs 30minutes in Agartala while the last flight which departs from Imphal is at 03:05PM and reaches Kolkata at 04:20 PM taking duration of about 1hours 15min. The fares of the flights departing from Imphal ranges between 4393 to 22322 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Imphal to Kolkata but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers a placement and food to feed on in the stations. The airport code for Imphal is IMF while that of Kolkata is CCU.

Kolkata is a place of employment and educational institutions and the capital city of West Bengal. Kolkata comprises of a lot of historical places and Hooghly River which passes through it. It is also the most famous visited city in India. It is a major sector as it’s connected to all the highways in India which forms a major channel. Kolkata always has been a flightiest place in India as it is the most important metro city in India. Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too.

Book Imphal to Kolkata flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Imphal (IMF) to Kolkata (CCU). Check Imphal to Kolkata flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I can get all the information related to booking on website with make my trip.

LAISHRAM ROSHINA DEVI | Oct 05,2013 for Air India

The website is easy to book the ticket and the cab provided by the make my trip is good.

R N RANA | Oct 03,2013 for Air India