Chennai - Kozhikode Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

MAACCJ SpiceJet (SG 3251) 10:25 AM - 11:50 AM MTWTFSS 1h 25m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 2735) 5:40 AM - 10:00 AM MTWTFS- 4h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Air India (AI 263) 6:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTWTFS- 4h & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ SpiceJet (SG 205) 6:35 AM - 1:35 PM MTWTFS- 7h & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 489) 7:00 AM - 1:35 PM MTWTFSS 6h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 466) 8:00 AM - 1:35 PM MTWTFSS 5h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 2763) 10:00 AM - 1:05 PM MTWT-SS 3h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 2761) 5:50 AM - 1:05 PM MTWT--S 7h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ Jet (9W 460) 11:55 AM - 1:35 PM ------S 25h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCJ GoAir (G8 377) 5:20 AM - 1:05 PM MTWTFS- 7h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chennai to Kozhikode flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Chennai (MAA) to Kozhikode (CCJ) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Chennai to Kozhikode: MakeMyTrip India

Chennai Kozhikode Flights Information

Calicut known as one of the most cultured and well developed city while Chennai (earlier known Madras) which is the most cultural, economical and informative in India a lot of flights which travels in a daily basis. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 125 flights which depart from Chennai to Calicut.

Chennai to Calicut is long journey for about a distance of 670kms on estimation. It takes about 3hours and 25 minutes to cover a distance of 670kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 3hr and 25min to 4hr 55min.

As the flight starts from the boarding points between Calicut airports to the dropping points at Chennai airports, have direct flights. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations. The airport code for Calicut is CCJ while that of Chennai is MAA.

The first flight which departs from Chennai is at 01:55PM and reaches Calicut at 04:35PM taking duration of about 3hr 40min while the last flight which departs from Chennai is at 08:50PM and reaches Calicut at 11:40PM taking duration of about 2hrs 50min. The fares of the flights departing from Chennai ranges between 4700 to 43273 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget. The routes are different for different flights which depart from Chennai but the common routes which are taken by the flights so as to reduce the large distance separating the two cities in two different regions. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers to feed on in the stations.

Calicut is known for its culture, economical and institutional centre in India. It’s the city of Kerala consisting of the sculptures which consists of biggest sculptures in India. It also has a lot of streams and lakes which flows through the narrow regions of mountain range enhancing the pure internal beauty and external beauty of the city as well as the state too. The state consists of several other floras which appear as beauties for the state’s look. The restaurants available in the nearby boarding points provide excellent service and foods.

Book Chennai to Kozhikode flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chennai (MAA) to Kozhikode (CCJ). Check Chennai to Kozhikode flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.