Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chennai to Kolkata flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Chennai to Kolkata Flights, Cheap Flight Tickets from Chennai to Kolkata: MakeMyTrip India

Chennai to Kolkata Flight Schedule & Ticket Booking

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

MAACCU IndiGo (6E 527) 5:45 AM - 8:05 AM MTWTFSS 2h 20m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU SpiceJet (SG 321) 6:10 AM - 8:40 AM MTWTFSS 2h 30m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU IndiGo (6E 503) 7:55 AM - 10:10 AM MTWTFSS 2h 15m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU SpiceJet (SG 325) 10:05 AM - 12:25 PM MTWTFSS 2h 20m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU IndiGo (6E 292) 1:30 PM - 3:40 PM MTWTFSS 2h 10m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU Air India (AI 766) 4:50 PM - 7:00 PM MTWTFSS 2h 10m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU SpiceJet (SG 331) 8:25 PM - 10:45 PM MTWTFSS 2h 20m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU IndiGo (6E 277) 8:30 PM - 10:40 PM MTWTFSS 2h 10m & Non Stop Book now

MAACCU Air India (AI 549) 5:00 AM - 10:40 AM MTWTFSS 5h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

MAACCU JetLite (S2 3735) 5:40 AM - 10:15 AM MTWTFSS 4h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

Chennai Kolkata Flights Information

Chennai is served by the Chennai International Airport which handles both international and domestic flights. Kolkata is catered to by the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport which also handles both international and domestic flights. It takes around 2-3 hours for the Chennai Kolkata Flights. There are around 100 daily flights from Chennai. The first daily flight, courtesy SpiceJet, leaves Chennai at around 5.20 AM and reaches Kolkata at around 7.45 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Jetair, leaves Chennai at around 6.15 PM and reaches Kolkata at around 8.30 PM. The last flight on this route leaves Chennai at around 9.50 PM and reaches Kolkata at 11.55 PM but is available only on Saturday. An earlier flight, courtesy Indigo, available on all days except Saturday leaves Chennai at 8.30 PM and reaches Kolkata at around 10.40 PM. The ticket prices for the economy class range from 4200 to 14700 and those for the business class vary from 30300 to 64200.

Airline companies have to suffer losses during off-season as no. of passengers reduces drastically. To compensate for this loss, Airline companies increase the prices during peak season like Christmas, New Year, Ganpati and Navratri etc. To book tickets instantly and at home comfort, one can visit the various online booking websites available now. These companies offer tickets at a discounted rate and the print out can be taken on the spot. Always remember to thoroughly check the terms and conditions on the deals offered by these websites before finalizing the deal.

Book Chennai to Kolkata flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chennai (MAA) to Kolkata (CCU). Check Chennai to Kolkata flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

The price is good in mmt

PURBA DAS | Oct 07,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

I always look for cheaper fare

YOGENDRA KUMAR | Oct 05,2013 for IndiGo Airlines