Chennai - Jorhat Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

MAAJRH SpiceJet (SG 321) 5:45 AM - 2:05 PM --WTFSS 8h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAJRH IndiGo (6E 527) 6:00 AM - 2:05 PM --WTFSS 8h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 2753) 6:50 AM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 31h 15m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 489) 7:00 AM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 31h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 7008) 8:20 AM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 29h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 2354) 11:10 AM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 26h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 460) 12:00 PM - 2:05 PM M--T-SS 26h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 488) 3:05 PM - 2:05 PM M--T--S 23h & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 2781) 3:30 PM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 22h 35m & 2 Stops Book now

MAAJRH Jet (9W 2309) 5:10 PM - 2:05 PM M--TF-S 20h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chennai to Jorhat flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Chennai (MAA) to Jorhat (JRH) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Chennai to Jorhat: MakeMyTrip India

About Chennai (MAA)

Located by the Bay of Bengal on the Coromandel Coast of west India, Chennai has a tropical climate and is one the most important ports in the country, handling a substantial portion of Indias entire maritime cargo. It is also a city of colourful cultures, beautiful scenery and thriving commerce. Chennai is well-connected to the rest of the country with numerous flights, trains, and bus services offered. Though trains are still much cheaper, cheap air tickets are making the option of air travel much more affordable and popular, and the capital of Chennai has many airlines offering budget and discounted tickets to and fro.

About Jorhat (JRH)

Located in Assam, Jorhat is a lovely little city. The former Ahom Kingdoms capital has a few amazing places to visit, in and around. These include the freshwater island of Majuli, located 20 kilometres off the coast and Kaziranga National Park, which is just 96 kilometres away. Johrat Flights are serviced by the Johrat Domestic Airport with the help of 3 airlines, i.e. Jet Airways, Jet Lite, and Air India Regional. Cheap flight booking to Johrat has been made possible online by MakeMyTrip. We offer the lowest Johrat Air Fares available on the web and also keep relevant information on Johrat Flight Status and Schedule. Air Tickets from Johrat to other connecting destinations can also be booked at MakeMyTrip.

Book Chennai to Jorhat flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chennai (MAA) to Jorhat (JRH). Check Chennai to Jorhat flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.