Chennai - Bhopal Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

MAABHO Jet (9W 489) 7:00 AM - 7:10 AM MTWTFSS 24h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Jet (9W 466) 8:00 AM - 7:10 AM MTWTFSS 23h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO SpiceJet (SG 183) 8:05 AM - 8:25 PM -TW--SS 12h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO IndiGo (6E 284) 8:15 AM - 8:25 PM -TW--SS 12h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Air India (AI 143) 8:45 AM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 11h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Jet (9W 460) 11:55 AM - 7:10 AM MTWTFSS 19h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO SpiceJet (SG 304) 12:10 PM - 8:25 PM -TW--SS 8h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Jet (9W 740) 1:35 PM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 6h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Air India (AI 440) 6:40 AM - 8:25 PM MTWTFS- 13h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

MAABHO Jet (9W 822) 6:45 AM - 8:25 PM MTWTFS- 13h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chennai to Bhopal flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Chennai (MAA) to Bhopal (BHO) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Chennai to Bhopal: MakeMyTrip India

Chennai Bhopal Flights Information

Chennai is one of the most beautiful cities of south India also known as gateway to the south and capital of Tamil Nadu. Meenambarkkam International Airport is well connected with most of the major places not just within India but worldwide. Bhopal on the other hand is the capital of Madhya Pradesh also the 16th largest city of India.

The code of Meenambarkkam International Airport, Chennai is MAA and the code of Bhopal airport is BHO. The distance between Chennai and Bhopal is around 1,750 kms which can be covered in 4 – 7 hours by air. There are more than 30 flights available for this route. The airlines which connect these two cities are Air India, Spicejet, Jet Air, IndiGo and Go Air. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by Jetkonnect and Air India.

There are around 35 flights on this route but hardly any flight is direct from Chennai to Bhopal most of the flights go via New Delhi. They range from  8,761 to  28,519 and you can choose any according to your convenience.

The first flight which departs from Chennai for New Delhi is flight number 6E-194 IndiGo, at 5:30AM and takes 4hours 30mins to reach New Delhi. From New Delhi flight number 6E-276 IndiGo can be taken which takes 2hours 40 mins to reach Bhopal.

Chennai and Bhopal follow the same time zone as of Asia/Kolkata. The best time to visit Bhopal and appreciate its beauty is from the month of November till the month of February. You can use an online ticket booking portal for planning this trip. These Online portals are can be proved as a blessing for you because you can check the cost of all the flights and also the discount available on each.

Book Chennai to Bhopal flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chennai (MAA) to Bhopal (BHO). Check Chennai to Bhopal flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.