Chennai - Ahmedabad Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

MAAAMD Air Costa (LB 632) 5:25 AM - 7:50 AM MTWTFSS 2h 25m & Non Stop Book now

MAAAMD SpiceJet (SG 282) 12:55 PM - 3:20 PM MTWTFSS 2h 25m & Non Stop Book now

MAAAMD IndiGo (6E 237) 2:05 PM - 4:25 PM MTWTFSS 2h 20m & Non Stop Book now

MAAAMD Air Costa (LB 647) 5:25 PM - 8:50 PM MTWTFSS 3h 25m & Non Stop Book now

MAAAMD GoAir (G8 377) 5:20 AM - 11:55 AM -TWTFS- 6h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAAMD IndiGo (6E 194) 5:25 AM - 11:55 AM -TWTFS- 6h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAAMD Air India (AI 569) 6:25 AM - 7:50 PM MTWTFSS 13h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAAMD SpiceJet (SG 205) 6:35 AM - 11:55 AM -TWTFS- 5h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

MAAAMD Air India (AI 440) 6:40 AM - 9:40 PM MT--F-S 15h & 1 Stop Book now

MAAAMD IndiGo (6E 545) 6:45 AM - 3:30 PM -TWTFSS 8h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chennai to Ahmedabad flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Chennai to Ahmedabad Flight, Cheap Flights Tickets from Chennai to Ahmedabad: MakeMyTrip India

Chennai Ahmedabad Flights Information

Chennai International Airport includes two different terminals one for domestic and other for international. For domestic airport it is Kamaraj domestic terminal whereas for international it is Anna international terminal. Being the most part yet the corded one, the airport is always occupied. It is one of the busiest airports which handle more than 316 flights a day. Ahmedabad airport is the best one with all modern infrastructures and offers both international and domestic airlines facilities. The city is connected to the entire major hub and manages huge crowd everyday.

There are different flight that goes from Chennai to Ahmedabad everyday. The airlines like Air India, jet airways, and SpiceJet offers the most common services for which the rates ranges from Rs 4900, Rs 4590, and Rs 4160. If you are planning for business flights, than it is more than Rs 38000, Rs 37880. To avoid the connecting flight that can be time taking, you are advised to book the tickets in advance. Besides, the tickets for connecting flight may range from Rs 5660, Rs 7889, per person.

Now that you have got an idea about the flight timing and rates available, don’t miss the right flight. Choose the one which fits in your budget and is convenient for you. Ensure that you confirm from the operator about the timing to avoid further confusion. Both these places are amazing one to visit. Ensure that you roam all the best yet the popular places and thus have a memorable time with your loved ones without paying much for it at al. so get started today and book the flight.

Book Chennai to Ahmedabad flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chennai (MAA) to Ahmedabad (AMD). Check Chennai to Ahmedabad flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Easy to book tickets on website

SURESH KUMAR | Oct 07,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

Website is fast and convenient to use.

PRIYANKA MENON | Apr 21,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines