Chandigarh - Pune Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

IXCPNQ Air India (AI 863) 11:40 AM - 7:00 AM MT----S 19h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCPNQ Jet (9W 469) 12:30 PM - 10:55 AM ------S 22h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCPNQ Jet (9W 7076) 5:45 PM - 2:45 PM M------ 21h & 1 Stop Book now

IXCPNQ JetLite (S2 4237) 8:05 AM - 3:00 PM M-W-F-S 6h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCPNQ Jet (9W 7125) 8:05 AM - 7:00 PM ---TF-S 10h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCPNQ Jet (9W 2658) 12:55 PM - 12:00 PM MT-T--- 23h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCPNQ Jet (9W 2652) 4:50 PM - 12:00 PM M-WT--- 19h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCPNQ JetLite (S2 4235) 5:45 PM - 4:35 PM M------ 22h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chandigarh to Pune flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Chandigarh (IXC) to Pune (PNQ) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Chandigarh to Pune: MakeMyTrip India

Chandigarh Pune Flights Information

While Chandigarh is known for its agriculture which is produced in huge basis, Pune is known as a very high populated city in India. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 115 flights which depart from Chandigarh to Pune.

Chandigarh to Pune is long journey for about a distance of 1622Kms on estimation. It takes about 4hrs 20minutes to cover a distance of 1622kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 4hrs 20min to 5hrs 30min to complete the journey.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Chandigarh to the dropping points is at pune, there is a large gap. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations. The first flight which departs from Chandigarh is at 11:15AM and reaches Pune at 07:00AM taking duration of about 3hrs taking a halt for about 16hr 45minutes while the last flight which departs from Chandigarh is at 06:10PM and reaches Pune at 06:45 PM taking duration of about 5hours 30min halting for about 19hhr 40min. The fares of the flights departing from Chandigarh ranges between 9629 to 15904 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Chandigarh but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers to feed on in the stations. The airport code of Chandigarh is IXC while that of Pune is PNQ.

Pune being the second biggest city in Maharashtra situated 560meters over sea level. It consists of beautiful rivers and high mountain range. It is also the basement of educational establishments and services including digital photographic study and lot more. It also consists of lakes and relevant parks, lawns etc which are the beauties of the city and the state too. These all enhances the internal beauty of Pune as well as external appearance too. Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too. They maintain their status so as to satisfy the customers’ excellent service.

Book Chandigarh to Pune flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chandigarh (IXC) to Pune (PNQ). Check Chandigarh to Pune flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.