Chandigarh-Kochi Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

IXCCOK JetLite (S2 4237) 8:10 AM - 4:30 PM M--T-S- 8h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK Air India (AI 863) 11:25 AM - 9:00 AM MTWTFSS 21h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK GoAir (G8 382) 11:30 AM - 9:05 PM M--T-SS 9h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK GoAir (G8 382_336) 11:30 AM - 6:45 PM MTWTFSS 7h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK IndiGo (6E 264) 12:20 PM - 9:05 PM M--T-SS 8h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK Jet (9W 469) 12:45 PM - 9:05 PM MTWTFSS 8h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK SpiceJet (SG 2414) 9:45 AM - 9:10 PM ---T-S- 11h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

IXCCOK Jet (9W 7125) 8:10 AM - 6:30 AM M------ 22h 20m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCCOK Jet (9W 2652) 4:45 PM - 3:35 PM M-WTF-S 22h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

IXCCOK JetLite (S2 4235) 5:40 PM - 7:50 AM M--T-SS 14h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Chandigarh to Kochi flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Chandigarh to Kochi Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Chandigarh to Kochi: MakeMyTrip India

Chandigarh Kochi Flights Information

Chandigarh, the administrative capital of Punjab and Haryana, is rated as the best planned city of India. The city is known for its contemporary architecture, big malls, landscaped gardens and picturesque lakes. Cochin, on the other hand, has been a prominent port city and trade centre of Kerala since ancient times. The city is home to many historical edifices, temples and museums. As these cities are important centres of administration, trade and tourism, they are well-connected to each other and the rest of the country by different modes of transportation. The aerial distance between the two cities is 2335.7 km (1451.34 miles), which can be covered in just a few hours. Jet Airways, Go Air, JetKonnect, Air India and IndiGo are the main airlines that operate Chandigarh to Cochin flights on a regular basis.

All Chandigarh Cochin flights have an indirect route, with cities like Mumbai, Bangalore, New Delhi and Jaipur as stopover destinations. The first flight on this route is operated by JetKonnect, which takes off at 08:10 hours. This flight functions all days a week, except Tuesday, when the first flight is operated by SpiceJet at 08:35 hours. SpiceJet also operates the last flight from Chandigarh to Cochin, which takes off at 19:20 hours. On Saturday, the last flight is by JetKonnect, which leaves for the destination at 18:10 hours. More than 129 flight options are available on this busy route, every day.

The airport codes of Chandigarh and Cochin airports are IXC and COK, respectively. The Cochin International Airport has world-class infrastructure and handles both domestic and international flights. On the other hand, Chandigarh airport currently serves only domestic flights, but as per reports IndiGo and SpiceJet may start operating international flights from 2014. Both these airports offer modern facilities and services, ensuring a swift and smooth experience to passengers. Facilities offered include multiple baggage counters, enquiry counters, spacious waiting areas, wheelchair accessibility, child care room, restaurants and lounges.

Book Chandigarh to Kochi flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Chandigarh (IXC) to Kochi (COK). Check Chandigarh to Kochi flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.