Bangalore - Ranchi Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BLRIXR IndiGo (6E 132) 6:05 AM - 5:25 PM -TWTFSS 11h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR Air India (AI 772) 6:05 AM - 12:55 PM -TWTFSS 6h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR Air India (AI 804) 6:15 AM - 5:25 PM --WTFSS 11h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR SpiceJet (SG 502) 6:30 AM - 5:25 PM -TWTFSS 10h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR IndiGo (6E 339) 6:35 AM - 12:55 PM -TWTFSS 6h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR Jet (9W 810) 7:00 AM - 1:05 PM -TWTF-S 6h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR IndiGo (6E 126) 7:25 AM - 5:25 PM -TWTFSS 10h & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR Jet (9W 2363) 7:45 AM - 8:20 AM --WTFSS 24h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR Jet (9W 824) 7:50 AM - 1:05 PM -TWTF-S 5h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRIXR IndiGo (6E 508) 8:05 AM - 5:25 PM -TWTFSS 9h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bangalore to Ranchi flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Bangalore (BLR) to Ranchi (IXR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Bangalore to Ranchi: MakeMyTrip India

Bangalore Ranchi Flights Information

Bangalore, the capital city of Karnataka, is full of life with its vibrant markets, theatres, pubs, restaurants and landscaped gardens. On the other hand, Ranchi is known among tourists for its picturesque waterfalls and architecturally rich temples. At an aerial distance of 1470.62 km (913.8 miles) from each other, the cities are well-connected by regular flights. Major airlines operating Bangalore Ranchi flights are JetKonnect, Jet Airways, Air India, IndiGo and Go Air. The airfare on this route may differ according to the date of booking, seats available and meals selection. Travellers can visit reputed travel portals like makemytrip.com to find availability of seats and compare fares of different airlines, and then choose the one that best matches their budget and need.

At present, no direct flight operates on Bangalore Ranchi route. But on any given day, there are more than 200 flight options available to travellers. Those who wish to fly early in the day can board the first flight that takes off from Bangalore at 05:35 hours on most days of the week. It is a connecting flight operated by Jet Airways and IndiGo, which flies to Ranchi via Mumbai and New Delhi, or via Mumbai and Patna. The layover time at these stopovers and the total time taken by a flight to reach Ranchi may vary with the different options available. The last flight between Bangalore and Ranchi can be boarded at 23:10 hours on all seven days a week.

Of the many flight options available, the one run by JetKonnect covers the distance in the shortest time duration of 5 hours 50 minutes. This flight departs from Bangalore at 07:50 hours and reaches New Delhi at 10:35 hours. Here passengers board a connecting JetKonnect flight to Ranchi at 13:40 hours.

Bangalore being a metropolitan city is served by an international airport called the Bengaluru International Airport (BLR). Featuring a world-class passenger terminal, the airport has plush lounges, food outlets and a variety of shops. Additionally, the passengers are also benefited by the quick security and custom clearance. Likewise, the airport at Ranchi also strives to provide the best services to travellers. Known as Birsa Munda Airport (IXR), it features facilities like travel desk and lounges. Both these airports offer facility of wheelchair accessibility for the differently-able travellers.

Book Bangalore to Ranchi flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bangalore (BLR) to Ranchi (IXR). Check Bangalore to Ranchi flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.