Bangalore - Chennai Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BLRMAA Air Asia (I5 1211) 6:05 AM - 6:55 AM MTWTFSS 50m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA IndiGo (6E 235) 6:25 AM - 7:25 AM MTWTFSS 1h & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA JetLite (S2 4606) 6:50 AM - 7:40 AM MTWTFSS 50m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA Jet (9W 7029) 6:50 AM - 7:40 AM MTWTFSS 50m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA Jet (9W 2754) 8:25 AM - 9:30 AM MTWTFSS 1h 5m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA SpiceJet (SG 3146) 8:50 AM - 9:50 AM MTWTFSS 1h & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA Jet (9W 2308) 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM MTWT-SS 50m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA Air Costa (LB 648) 10:40 AM - 11:45 AM MTWTFSS 1h 5m & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA SpiceJet (SG 3302) 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM MTWTFSS 1h & Non Stop Book now

BLRMAA Jet (9W 2780) 1:50 PM - 2:55 PM M-WTFSS 1h 5m & Non Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bangalore to Chennai flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Bangalore to Chennai Flight, Cheap Flights Tickets from Bangalore to Chennai, BLR – MAA Flight Schedule: MakeMyTrip India

Bangalore Chennai Flight Information

Bangalore is served by the KempeGowda International Airport which too handles both domestic and international flights. The city of Chennai is catered to by the Chennai International Airport which has flights to all leading Indian cities and also has international flights. It takes about an hour for the Bangalore Chennai Flights depending on the airline and no. of stopovers. There are around 60 daily flights on this route. The first daily flight, courtesy Jet Lite, leaves Bangalore at around 6.55 AM and reaches Chennai at around 7.40 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Jet Air, leaves Chennai at around 10.15 PM and reaches Chennai at around 11.25 PM. SpiceJet, Indigo, Jet Lite and Jet Airways offer service on this air route. The ticket prices for the economy class range from 2100 to 12400 while those for the business class range from 15000 to 71500.

Numerous online ticket reservation websites are available currently which have made the process as easy as checking one's e-mail or accessing social media websites. These websites have tei-ups with all major airlines because of which they are able to provide tickets at a lower price. Travelers are requested to give feedback and ratings of their flight which are then put up on the website to help future customers. Once you get the hang of it, booking a ticket online takes approximately fifteen minutes.

✈ Book Bangalore to Chennai flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bangalore (BLR) to Chennai (MAA). Check Bangalore to Chennai domestic flight schedule, status with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I can get all the option of flight for booking in one place on webdite with make my trip.

SUNITHI RAJ | Oct 06,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

Easy in booking on one page of website.

S RAGAVAN | Oct 02,2013 for Jet Airways