Amritsar - Jaipur Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

ATQJAI Air India (AI 115) 2:30 AM - 7:30 AM MT---SS 5h & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Jet (9W 336) 6:05 AM - 11:30 AM MTWTFSS 5h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Air India (AI 113) 10:30 AM - 6:25 PM MT-T-S- 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Jet (9W 2662) 10:50 AM - 6:25 PM MTWTFSS 7h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Air India (AI 462) 2:15 PM - 6:25 PM M--T-S- 4h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Jet (9W 373) 2:20 PM - 7:05 AM -T-T-SS 16h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Jet (9W 739) 6:45 PM - 7:05 AM ---T-S- 12h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI Air India (AI 111) 10:30 AM - 6:25 PM --W-F-S 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

ATQJAI JetLite (S2 3907) 6:05 AM - 8:20 PM ------S 14h 15m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Amritsar to Jaipur flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Amritsar (ATQ) to Jaipur (JAI) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Amritsar to Jaipur: MakeMyTrip India

Amritsar Jaipur Flights Information

Amritsar is catered to by the Sir Guru Ram Dass Jee airport which has both domestic and international flights. Jaipur is served by the Jaipur International Airport and has few domestic and international flights. It takes around an hour for the Amritsar Jaipur Flights depending on airline and no. of stopovers. There are around 10 daily flights on this route. The first daily flight, courtesy Jet Konnect, leaves Amritsar at around 8.35 AM and reaches Jaipur at around 9.35 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Air India, leaves Amritsar at around 10.00 PM and reaches Jaipur at around 11.15 PM. SpiceJet, Air India and Jet Konnect provide services on this route. The ticket prices for the economy class range from 5300 to 12400 while those for the business class range from 29900 to 30100.

Numerous online ticket reservation websites are available now which have made booking tickets as easy as checking your e-mail or using social networking websites. It takes approximately fifteen minutes to book the ticket after which the print out of the ticket can be taken instantly. All this can be done sitting at home. Mobile apps are also available to book tickets on the go. Huge discounts are available on these websites throughout the year. A package deal is also available which includes hotel reservation. Be sure to check the terms and conditions on the deal properly.

Book Amritsar to Jaipur flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Amritsar (ATQ) to Jaipur (JAI). Check Amritsar to Jaipur flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.