Ahmedabad - Patna Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

AMDPAT Air India (AI 131) 4:30 AM - 1:45 PM ------S 9h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT Jet (9W 2002) 4:30 AM - 1:45 PM MTWTFSS 9h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT IndiGo (6E 434) 5:50 AM - 1:45 PM MTWTFSS 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT SpiceJet (SG 873) 5:55 AM - 1:45 PM MTWTFSS 7h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT SpiceJet (SG 853) 6:05 AM - 2:35 PM M-W-F-S 8h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT Jet (9W 338) 7:05 AM - 1:45 PM MTWTFSS 6h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT Air India (AI 614) 7:15 AM - 1:45 PM MTWTFSS 6h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT Jet (9W 7079) 7:30 AM - 2:35 PM M-W-F-S 7h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT JetLite (S2 4391) 7:30 AM - 2:35 PM M-W-F-S 7h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDPAT GoAir (G8 532_541) 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM MTWTFSS 4h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Ahmedabad to Patna flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Ahmedabad (AMD) to Patna (PAT) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Ahmedabad to Patna: MakeMyTrip India

Ahmedabad Patna Flights Information

While Patna is known for its traditional methods and traditional culture, Ahmadabad is known as for its textile products. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 215 flights which depart from Ahmadabad to Patna.

Ahmadabad to Patna is long journey for about a distance of 1629Kms on estimation. It takes about 3hrs 5min to cover a distance of 1629kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 3hr 5minutes to 4hours 55min.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Ahmadabad airport directly lands in the dropping points of Patna airports even having some indirect flights which delays the approximate time for arrival. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Ahmadabad is at 09:20PM and reaches Patna at 02:35PM taking duration of about 3hrs and 5min as it halts for about 14hrs 10minutes in New Delhi while the last flight which departs from Ahmadabad is at 11:05PM and reaches Patna at 07:20 AM taking duration of about 8hours 15min. The fares of the flights departing from Ahmadabad ranges between 8764 to 43535 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Ahmadabad to Patna but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers a placement and food to feed on in the stations. The airport code for Ahmadabad is AMD while that of Patna is PAT.

Patna is a place of employment and traditional capital city of Bihar. Patna comprises of a lot of historical places and rivers which passes through it. It is also the most famous visited city in India. It is a major sector as it’s connected to all the highways in India which forms a major channel in North and North East India. Patna always has been a flightiest place in India as it is the most important metro city in India. Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too.

Book Ahmedabad to Patna flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Patna (PAT). Check Ahmedabad to Patna flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I like the user friendly website

AASHIK SINGH | Apr 11,2013 for GoAir

Customer suggest to reduce the service charge.

SHALINI AMBASTHA | Jan 27,2013 for GoAir