Ahmedabad - Kolkata Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

AMDCCU GoAir (G8 532) 5:50 AM - 8:25 AM MTWTFS- 2h 35m & Non Stop Book now

AMDCCU IndiGo (6E 145) 6:45 AM - 9:20 AM MTWTFS- 2h 35m & Non Stop Book now

AMDCCU IndiGo (6E 135) 3:55 PM - 6:35 PM MTWTF-- 2h 40m & Non Stop Book now

AMDCCU Jet (9W 7023) 4:30 AM - 5:20 AM M-WTFSS 24h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU JetLite (S2 4002) 4:30 AM - 9:35 AM M-WTFSS 5h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU Jet (9W 338) 7:05 AM - 3:00 PM MTWTFSS 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU Air India (AI 614) 7:15 AM - 10:50 PM MTWT-SS 15h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU JetLite (S2 4391) 7:40 AM - 10:55 PM -----SS 15h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU Air India (AI 18) 8:20 AM - 4:20 PM MTW---S 8h & 1 Stop Book now

AMDCCU Jet (9W 7004) 9:55 AM - 3:00 PM ------S 5h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Ahmedabad to Kolkata flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Ahmedabad to Kolkata Flight, Cheap Flight Tickets from Ahmedabad to Kolkata: MakeMyTrip India

Ahmedabad Kolkata Flight Information

Ahmedabad is served by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. It handles both international and domestic flights. Kolkata is catered to by the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport. It too handles both international and domestic flights. There are around 140 daily flights for the Ahmedabad Kolkata Flights route. It takes around 3-4 hours for the flight depending on the airline and no. of stopovers. The first daily flight, courtesy SpiceJet, leaves Ahmedabad at around 5.55 AM and reaches Kolkata at around 12.20 PM. The last daily flight, courtesy Indigo, leaves Ahmedabad at around 5.05 PM and reaches Kolkata at around 9.10 PM. Go Air, Indigo, Jet Airways and SpiceJet provide this air route. The ticket prices for the economy class range from 5800 to 33500 while those for the business class range from 36100 to 104000.

Flight ticket booking used to be a hassle until a few years ago but now it has become as simple as checking one's e-mail or using social networking websites, thanks to online booking websites. These websites have affiliations with all major airline companies because of which they are able to offer flight tickets at a discounted price. Ticket prices tend to increase if booked at the last minute. To avoid this, always plan the travel in advance and use an online website service which takes hardly fifteen minutes. Also, read the rules and regulations on the deal properly before selecting it.

Book Ahmedabad to Kolkata flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Kolkata (CCU). Check Ahmedabad to Kolkata flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

No problem while booking use interface was good.

MANISH UPADHYAY | Oct 05,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

Lot options are there on website

DEEPAK KUMAR BEHERA | Jun 14,2013 for GoAir