Ahmedabad - Jammu Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

AMDIXJ Air India (AI 131) 4:00 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 9h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ Jet (9W 2002) 4:30 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 9h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ IndiGo (6E 434) 5:50 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ SpiceJet (SG 873) 5:55 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 7h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ SpiceJet (SG 853_ 851) 6:05 AM - 10:20 AM MTWTFSS 4h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ SpiceJet (SG 853) 6:05 AM - 3:05 PM MTWTFSS 9h & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ IndiGo (6E 158_ 551) 6:20 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 7h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ IndiGo (6E 158) 6:20 AM - 3:05 PM MTWTFSS 8h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ Jet (9W 338) 7:05 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 6h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

AMDIXJ Air India (AI 614) 7:15 AM - 1:45 PM --W-F-S 6h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Ahmedabad to Jammu flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Ahmedabad (AMD) to Jammu (IXJ) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Ahmedabad to Jammu: MakeMyTrip India

Ahmedabad Jammu Flights Information

Ahmedabad, the largest city of Gujarat, is located on the banks of the River Sabarmati. One of the fastest growing cities of India, Ahmedabad is major business and commercial hub of the country. On the contrary, the city of Jammu attracts tourists with its ancient temples, splendid palaces and snow-capped mountains. There are regular Ahmedabad Jammu flights operated by prominent airlines like JetKonnect, Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet. Travellers can search and find many Ahmedabad Jammu flight option available on travel portals. Here, one can easily compare fares of different airlines and select the best deals according to their budget and schedule. The airfares on the route may differ according to the airlines, seat availability, class selected and the time of booking. For the best deals and discounts on airfares one should make booking well in advance.

The flight distance between Ahmedabad and Jammu is 1025.85 km (637.44 miles), and it takes a minimum of 3 hours 10 minutes to reach Jammu from Ahmedabad. Although the first flight for Jammu via Mumbai takes off at 4:00 hours, it reaches the destination at 13:50 hours. The JetKonnect’s flight that departs at 7:20 hours from Ahmedabad and reaches Jammu at 10:30 hours is the fastest and most convenient option. The last flight on this route is operated by Air India, taking off at 22:05 hours from Ahmedabad. At present, there is no direct or non-stop flight available between these two cities. Travellers can choose from more than 150 Ahmedabad Jammu flight options that are available on a daily basis.

Book Ahmedabad to Jammu flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Jammu (IXJ). Check Ahmedabad to Jammu flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.