Delhi to Manali Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration  
Delhi to Manali Apsara Holidays 05:00 PM - 07:30 AM 14h 30m Book Now
Delhi to Manali Chamunda Tours And Travels 04:30 PM - 06:45 AM 14h 15m Book Now
Delhi to Manali City Land Travels 04:55 PM - 06:55 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Cool Himachal Travels 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali EBus 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Fouji Bus 04:45 PM - 06:30 AM 13h 45m Book Now
Delhi to Manali Harisons Travels 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Heera Himachal Holidays 04:40 PM - 07:10 AM 14h 30m Book Now
Delhi to Manali Himachal Volvo Bus Service 05:30 PM - 06:00 AM 12h 30m Book Now
Delhi to Manali Jbg Travels Connecting Bus (JBG Travels) 04:30 PM - 06:30 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Kalpana Bus 04:30 PM - 05:30 AM 13h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Kanak Holidays 04:30 PM - 06:30 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Manali Mail 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Mangalam Holidays and Travels 04:30 PM - 05:30 AM 13h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Raj Himachal Holidays 07:00 PM - 07:00 AM 12h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Royal Travels (Delhi) 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Book Now
Delhi to Manali Swagatam Holidays 05:00 PM - 07:30 AM 14h 30m Book Now

Booking Delhi Manali Buses

  • Booking Delhi Manali BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Manali
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Manali to Delhi.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Delhi To Manali

Delhi to Manali distance by road – 538 Kms

Average time taken by:
Volvo Bus – 14 hrs 20 mins
Local Bus – 15 hrs

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Delhi
• Majnu ka Tila
• Rama Krishna Metro Station
• ITO
• R K Ashram Metro Station
• Palika Palace
• Paharganj
• ISBT Kashmiri Gate
• Kundli Border
• Cannaught Place
• Sanjay Gandhi Transport

Dropping points in Manali
• Mall Road
• Near Bus Stand
• Manali
• Private Bus Parking

Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus
First Bus Leaves at: 4:00 AM
Last Bus Leaves at: 6:00 PM

Bus Routes Commonly Taken

Departure from Delhi – Sonipat (85) – Panipat (34) – Karnal (31) – Kurukshetra (40) – Ambala (46) – Pinjaur (24) – Shimla (90) – Bilaspur (81) – Mandi (69) – Kullu (70) – Manali
Distance 540 Kms

Departure from Delhi – Sonipat – Kurukshetra – Ambala – Chandigarh – Panchkula – Mandi – Kullu – Manali
Distance 530 Kms

Places To Visit In Manali

Manali is a picturesque hill station located at an altitude of 6260 feet above the sea level in the Indian state of Himachal Pradesh. It is known for lush green forests and splendorous views of the Himalayan peaks that its offers to the gazers. Manali connects various important cities like Delhi, Pathankot, Jaipur, Chandigarh and Leh via road.

Places to visit in Manali
• Rohtang Valley
• Solang Valley
• Hidimba Devi Temple
• Great Himalayan National Park
• Pin Valley National Park
• Bhrigu Lake
• Pandoh Dam
• Manali Sanctuary

More About Delhi Manali Buses

There are different bus operators such as COOL HIMACHAL TRAVELS, Kanak Holidays, HIMACHAL HOLIDAYS VOLVO, City Land Travels, Kalpana Bus, JBG Travels, Heera Himachal Holidays, Shimla Travels, Manali Volvo Bus Service, Himachal Volvo Bus Service that run on this route. Total time taken to travel from Delhi to Manali by bus is 12 hours to 15 hours 30 minutes. Multiple types of bus that run between Delhi to Manali are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. Approximate bus charge on route from Delhi to Manali varies from Rs 675 to Rs 1999 based on type of bus you choose.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

Restaurant near Manali – Beas Restaurant , Delhi Manali Road
Restaurant near Manali –Hotel Manali Mahal , Manali Shimla Road
Restaurant near Bilaspur – The Lake View , Delhi Shimla Road
Restaurant near Bilaspur – Hotel Sagar View, Delhi Shimla Road

Customer Reviews

Quality (1) | Behaviour (3) | Punctuality (2)

Oshin Chauhan | Dec 26,2014 for Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC)

This bus was supposed to reach pickup point by 5:45 PM but it didn't reach even till 8:15 PM. We tried to contact the transporter but he didnt' pick the phone. We have our hotel booked but now we lost...

Quality (1) | Behaviour (1) | Punctuality (1)

Sunil Seth | Dec 26,2014 for RST Volvo

Book Delhi to Manali Bus & Train Tickets with MakeMyTrip. Also find routes, distance, restaurants near boarding points & time to reach there.