Bangalore to Pune Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration  
Bangalore to Pune Kallada Travels 09:30 PM - 10:05 AM 12h 35m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune Konduskarsr Travels 01:00 PM - 04:30 AM 15h 30m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune SRE Travels (Ananth Group) 03:30 PM - 04:45 AM 13h 15m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune Sea Bird Travels 03:30 PM - 05:00 AM 13h 30m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune Sharma Transports 03:00 PM - 06:00 AM 15h Book Now
Bangalore to Pune Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 06:00 PM - 07:45 AM 13h 45m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune neeta travels 08:30 PM - 10:00 AM 13h 30m Book Now
Bangalore to Pune vrl travels 01:00 PM - 04:40 AM 15h 40m Book Now

Booking Bangalore Pune Buses

  • Booking Bangalore Pune BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Bangalore Pune
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Pune to Bangalore.
  • .

Bangalore Pune Bus Routes

Distance & Time between the cities:
  • The average distance between Bangalore to Pune is about 836kms.
  • Average timings between the two cities are about 11hours 20 minutes.
  • Time taken by Volvo buses: 11 hours 20 minutes
  • Time taken by Local buses: 15 hours 27 minutes.

    Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

    Boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Bangalore
  • Hosur
  • Electronic City
  • Bommanahalli
  • Silk Board
  • Dairy Circle
  • Dharmapuri
  • Bommasandra

    Dropping Points in Pune are:
  • Pune
  • Bus Stand

    Bus Timings between the cities are:
  • First Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Pune is at 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Pune is at 11:00 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Bangalore to Pune; a few of them are listed below.

    Bangalore to Pune- This route passes through AH 47/NH 4 via Bangalore, Karad, Kolhapur, Bail Hongal, Dharwad, Hubli, Chitradurga and Pune.
    Distance- 836km
    Time Taken- 11 hours 20 minutes

    Bangalore to Pune- This route passes NH 13 via Bangalore, Bijapur, Solapur, Bagalkot, Davanagere and Pune
    Distance- 852kms.
    Time Taken- 13 hours 48 minutes.
  • Places To Visit:

    Pune also considered as Poona, is also the eighth most prominent city in India and the second most prominent in India. It is located in Deccan Plateau located above the sea level on the bank of river Mutha.

    Both the cities are located in the southern part of Indian state. There are a lot of places that can be visited in Aurangabad.

    Places in Pune are:

  • Sinhagad
  • Shaniwar Wada
  • Mulshi Dam
  • Aga Khan Palace
  • Dagadusheth Halwai Ganapati Temple

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Bangalore: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Madiwala: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café, Friend’s Restaurant.

    Restaurants near Omni Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

    Restaurants near Pune: Pune Restaurant, Mulshi Restaurant, South Kadapa Restaurant, Pune’s Only Restaurant and so on.
  • Routes Commonly Taken By The Buses

    Bangalore to Pune via AH 47 & NH 4 - Departure from Bangalore – Sira – Chitradurga – Hubli – Belgaum –Kolhapur – Pune
    Distance - 836 Kms
    Time Taken - 11 hours 22 minutes.

    Bangalore to Pune via NH 13 - Departure from Bangalore – Davanagere – Dharwad – Kolhapur – Sangli – Pune
    Distance – 852 Kms Time Taken - 13 hours 48 minutes.

    More About Bangalore Pune Buses

    Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC

    Customer Reviews

    Bumpy ride in old bus with worn out shock absorbers. Strong smell of gasoline in the bus causing head aches. I do not recommend this bus!

    Quality (2) | Behaviour (2) | Punctuality (3)

    Anja Lutz | Dec 25,2014 for Sea Bird Travels

    Wish, they are a little more considerate towards elderly passengers (and diabetics) who may need at least one stop at night for relieving oneself.

    Quality (5) | Behaviour (3) | Punctuality (5)

    S Kulshekar | Dec 25,2014 for Srs Travels (SRS Travels)

    Book Bangalore to Pune Bus & Train Tickets with MakeMyTrip. Also find routes, distance, restaurants near boarding points & time to reach there.